close
Download PDF

Fifty Attorneys Selected for Inclusion in 2011 Super Lawyers

June 9, 2011 12:06 PM

Fifty Shutts & Bowen attorneys throughout the State of Florida have been recognized for inclusion in Super Lawyers.

Super Lawyers are attorneys who have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement.  Rising Stars are 40 years old or younger, or who have been practicing for 10 years or less.  Nominations and evaluations are combined with third party research by Law & Politics Magazine and each candidate is evaluated on a variety of criteria.  Selections are made on an annual basis in an effort to create a comprehensive listing of attorneys that can be used as a resource for attorneys and consumers searching for legal counsel.

Eric S. Adams – Business Litigation, Tampa

Daniel J. Barsky – General Litigation, West Palm Beach, Rising Star

Brent C. Bell – Business Litigation, Orlando

Bud Bennington – Business Litigation, Orlando

Bowman Brown – Banking, Miami

Andrew M. Brumby – Creditors’ Rights/Bankruptcy, Orlando

Sheila M. Cesarano – Employment & Labor, Miami

Eric C. Christu – Business Litigation, West Palm Beach

David J. Coviello – Land Use/Zoning, Miami, Rising Star

Kevin D. Cowan – Real Estate, Miami

John H. Dannecker – Construction Litigation, Orlando

Luis A. de Armas – Banking, Miami

Steven M. Ebner – Business Litigation, Miami, Rising Star

Marshall Emas – Real Estate, Fort Lauderdale

James A. Farrell – Health Care, West Palm Beach

Andrew Fruit – Mergers & Acquisitions, Tampa, Rising Star

Arthur J. Furia – Business/Corporate, Miami

Roland A. Gallor – Real Estate, Miami, Rising Star

R. Andrew George – Real Estate, Tampa, Rising Star

Stephen B. Gillman – Business Litigation, Miami

Joseph M. Goldstein – Business Litigation, Fort Lauderdale

Rene Gonzalez-LLorens – Employment & Labor, Miami

Michael J. “Micky” Grindstaff – Real Estate, Orlando

R. Alan Higbee – Business/Corporate, Tampa

Mary Ruth Houston – Employment & Labor, Orlando

J. Gregory Humphries – Business/Corporate, Orlando

John E. Johnson – General Litigation, Tampa

Alfred A. LaSorte, Jr. – Business Litigation, West Palm Beach

Jordan G. Lee – Estate Planning & Probate, Tampa, Rising Star

Maxine M. Long – Business Litigation, Miami

Stephen T. Maher – Appellate, Miami

Arthur J. Menor – Real Estate, West Palm Beach

Lee E. Nelson – Real Estate, Tampa

Nicole Deese Newlon – Business Litigation, Tampa, Rising Star

Louis Nostro, Jr. – Estate Planning & Probate, Miami

Mark P. Rankin – White Collar, Tampa, Rising Star

E. Zachary Rans – Real Estate, Tampa, Rising Star

Bradley Redlien – Business/Corporate, Miami, Rising Star

Eric C. Reed – Creditors’ Rights, Orlando, Rising Star

Margaret A. “Peggy” Rolando – Real Estate, Miami

Glennys Ortega Rubin – Employment & Labor, Orlando, Rising Star

Stefan A. Rubin – Business/Corporate, Orlando, Rising Star

Matthew S. Sackel – Business Litigation, West Palm Beach, Rising Star

Lynn Welter Sherman – Creditors’ Rights/Bankruptcy, Tampa

Murray B. Silverstein – Business Litigation, Tampa

Ricardo J. Souto – Tax, Miami, Rising Star

Maria N. Vernace – Business Litigation, Miami, Rising Star

Robert H. Waltuch – Estate Planning & Probate, Tampa

J. Donald Wasil – Real Estate, Miami

James G. Willard – Real Estate, Orlando

Comments are closed.